Class Schedule by Day

Monday, Sep 16, 2019

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amInt CONTEMPORARY MOVEMENT PRACTICE with Steven Vaughn*
9:00 am to 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am to 10:30 amAll Levels CORE CONDITIONING with Lynette Johnson*
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Jason Wise
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Doug Shankman
L1
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBasic HIP-HOP with J9*
L1
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Eric Campros
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Jill Kenney
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Kenichi Kasamatsu*
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Miles Keeney*
CANCELED TODAY
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv STREET STYLES PERFORMANCE with Jon Rua
CANCELED TODAY
L6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Derek Mitchell*
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY with Emily Greenwell
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg BALLET with Barry Kerollis
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg TAP with Jill Kenney
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L2
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Deshawn Da Prince*
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt THEATER TAP with Andrew Black*
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg TV/VIDEO JAZZ with Lane Napper*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt Adv THEATER JAZZ with Karla Puno Garcia
L5
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAll Levels SOLO PERFORMANCE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Kaitlyn Frank*
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Nijawwon Matthews
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt THEATER JAZZ with Nicholas Palmquist*
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg THEATER with Katelin Zelon*
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne-Marie Sain*
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Michaela McGowan*
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg
L3
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg JUMPS AND TURNS with Shannon Atkins*
Steven Blandino (sub)
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Tom Richardson
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels BURLESQUE JAZZ with Tony Guerrero
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Tony Mayes*
L1
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv JAZZ FUNK with Kameron Saunders*
TBA (sub)
L5
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP/FUNK with Christine Murray
L1
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L2
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Bo Park*
L4
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION with KC Castellano
L5

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

 
 

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)