Guest Teachers and Additional Classes

View Today's Schedule

Ballet

Richard Bowman Richard Bowman
Adv Beg BALLET
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Now-Aug 27, Sep 5
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Sep 14
(No class Sep 7)
Thu, 9-10:30 am Beginning Sep 4
Beg BALLET
Sat, 7:30-9 pm Beginning Sep 6
Mark Caserta

Mark Caserta
Adv Beg BALLET
Tue/Thu, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Aug 28

Michael Cusumano Michael Cusumano
Beg BALLET
Thu, 3-4:30 pm Now-Aug 28
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 3-4:30 pm Aug 31, Sep 14-28
Mon/Wed/Fri, 6-7:30 pm Sep 1-3, 19
Int BALLET
Sun, 4:30-6 pm Aug 31
Deanna Doyle Deanna Doyle
Int BALLET
Sun, 4:30-6 pm
Sep 7-14
Joy Karley Joy Karley
The Fabulous Foot Workshop
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Sep 13
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am Now-Sep 14
Adv Beg BALLET
Tue/Thu, 7:30-9 pm Sep 2-4, 16-25
Matthew Powell Matthew Powell
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 3-4:30 pm Sep 7
Fri, 6-7:30 pm Aug 29, Sep 12
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Sep 8 & 10
Tue/Thu, 7:30-9 pm Sep 9 & 11
Jamie Salmon Jamie Salmon
Beg BALLET
Tue/Thu, 3-4:30 pm
Beginning Sep 4

 

View Today's Schedule

Jazz/Leaps & Turns/Latin Jazz & Fusion/
World Jazz

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Beg JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm Now-Sep 14 (no class Sep 7)
Int MODERN JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 11 am-12:30 pm Now-Sep 10
Shelly Hutchinson Shelly Hutchinson
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Now-Sep 14

Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg TV/VIDEO & STAGE CHOREOGRAPHY
Mon/Fri, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Aug 29

Sue Samuels Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 13

Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg LEAPS, TURNS & FLOORWORK
Mon, 12:30-2 pm • Now-Sep 8
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Now-Sep 13 (No Class Sep 6)
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL - BDC Gives
Mon, 9-10:30 pm • Sep 1
   
View Today's Schedule

Contemporary Jazz/Contemporary Lyrical

Emily Bass Emily Bass
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY MODERN
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Sep 7
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 10:30 am-Noon
Sep 24-Oct 29 (No class Oct 8)
Billy Bell Billy Bell
Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 10:30-Noon
Now-Sep 14
Sidra Bell Sidra Bell
Int CONTEMPORARY
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Sep 11, 23
Chaz Buzan Chaz Buzan
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Tue, 9-10:30 pm Aug 26
Thu, 1:30-3 pm Aug 28
Eric Campros Eric Campros
Int CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Sep 7-28
Mark Caserta Mark Caserta
Int CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Aug 30
Dee Caspary Dee Caspary
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Tue, 9-10:30 pm Sep 16-30
Thu, 1:30-3 pm Sep 18-Oct 2
Cat Cogliandro Cat Cogliandro
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon, 9-10:30 pm
Sep 8
Justin Conte Justin Conte
Int CONTEMPORARY FLOW
Mon/Wed, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 1, 8
Thu, 1:30-3 pm Sep 4-11
Fri, 8-9:30 pm Sep 5-26
Mike Esperanza Mike Esperanza
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 7:30-9 pm • Aug 31
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • Aug 30
Tue, 9-10:30 pm • Sep 2-9
Brinda Guha Brinda Guha
Adv Beg INDIAN CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Now-Sep 6
Tue, 4:30-6 pm • Now-Sep 9
Caitlin Gray Caitlin Gray
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Sep 13
Tue/Thu, 7:30-9 pm • Sep 2-Oct 2
Daniel Holt Daniel Holt
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY MODERN
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Now-Sep 13

Jeremy McQueen Jeremy McQueen
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 10:30 am-Noon • Aug 27
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon/Wed, 4:30-6 pm • Sep 8, 10, 22, 24
Fri, 1:30-3 pm • Sep 12, 26
Joshua Pelatzky Joshua Pelatzky
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Sep 3, 15, 17
Dionna PridGeon Dionna PridGeon
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon/Wed, 9-10:30 pm
Aug 27, Sep 1, 3
Slam Slam
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Sep 13
Jamal Story Jamal Story
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 4
Kristin Sudeikis Kristin Sudeikis
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 10:30 am-Noon
Sep 8-22, 29
Michael Susten Michael Susten
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon
Sep 1
Jaclyn Walsh Jaclyn Walsh
Int CONTEMPORARY
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Sep 9 & 18
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Now-Sep 13
   
View Today's Schedule

Theater

BT BT
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Wed, 7:30-9 pm
Sep 15-Oct 29
Adam Cates Adam Cates
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm
Sep 18
Jim Cooney Jim Cooney
Adv THEATER
Mon, 4:30-6:30 pm
Aug 25, Sep 15-29
Jeffry Denman Jeffry Denman
Adv THEATER
Mon/Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm
Sep 1 & 5
Ben Hartley Ben Hartley
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Sep 29
JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm Aug 28
Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm Aug 29
Nick Kenkel Nick Kenkel
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm
Sep 4
Deb Leamy Deb Leamy
Beg THEATER
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Aug 31-Sep 14
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Aug 30-Sep 13
Int Adv THEATER
Sun, 1:30-3 pm Aug 31
Gavin Lee Gavin Lee
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm
Sep 11, 25
Michele Lynch Michele Lynch
All Levels THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm Sep 12-Oct 3
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 30-Sep 13
Jon-Paul Mateo Jon-Paul Mateo
Beg THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Sep 5
Jessica McRoberts Jessica McRoberts
All Levels SINGER'S DANCE CLASS
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 6
Michael Mindlin Michael Mindlin
Adv THEATER
Tue, 4-6 pm
Now-Oct 28
Lizz Picini Lizz Picini
Beg THEATER
Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Sep 10-24
Mimi Quillin Mimi Quillin
Int Adv THEATER
Wed, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Sep 3 (in place of Laurenson)
Katie Wilson Stewart Katie Wilson Stewart
Beg THEATER
Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Sep 3
Jason Wise Jason Wise
Int THEATER
Mon/Fri, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Oct 31
 
View Today's Schedule

Tap

Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 13
Sun, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 28
Jason E Bernard Jason E Bernard
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm Now-Sep 27
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Sep 2
Jared Grimes Jared Grimes
Int TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm
Beginning Oct 7
Luke Hawkins Luke Hawkins
Int THEATER TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Aug 30-Sep 13
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Aug 26
Sat, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 13
Claudia Rahardjanoto Claudia Rahardjanoto
Beg TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Sep 13
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Sep 14
Bas TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Sep 9-30
   
View Today's Schedule

Hip-Hop/Hip-Hop/Street Styles

AntBoogie AntBoogie
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Sep 26
Candace Brown Candace Brown
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Mon, 9-10:30 pm
Sep 8
BT BT
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Sep 13
Ryan Davis Ryan Davis
Int HIP-HOP
Fri, Noon-1:30 pm • Now-Oct 31
Sun, 6-7:30 pm • Beginning Sep 7
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Aug 23-30
Dr Ew Dr Ew
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Sep 12
Leslie Feliciano Leslie Feliciano
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 13
Corey Nova Grimes Corey Nova Grimes
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm • Aug 29, Sep 19
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Aug 31
Jared Grimes Jared Grimes
Int HIP-HOP
Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Beginning Oct 1
Jermaine Jermaine
All Levels FEMME FUNK (Heels suggested)
Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 24
Cris Judd Cris Judd
All Levels STREET FUSION
Thu, 9-10:30 pm
Aug 28
Zach Lattimore Zach Lattimore
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Aug 31
Soraya Lundy Soraya Lundy
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Aug 31, Sep 7
Sheryl Murakami Sheryl Murakami
Int STREET JAZZ
Mon, 3-4:30pm
Aug 25 (in place of Jenkins)
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
Adv Beg HIP-HOP Sun, 3-4:30 pm • Now-Sep 28
Int HIP-HOP Sat, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 27
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Now-Oct 1
All Levels HOUSE Sun, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 31
Jessica Phoenix Jessica Phoenix
All Levels DANCEHALL FIYAH
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 13
Shirlene Quigley Shirlene Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Thu, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 11
Sun, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 7
Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am Now-Sep 13
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Sep 7-Oct 26
Jon Rua Jon Rua
All Levels HIP-HOP THEATER
Tue/Thu, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Sep 11
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Sep 13 (No class Sep 6)

Victor Sho Victor Sho
All Levels STEPPING
Fri, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Sep 26
Sat, 6-7:30 pm Now-Sep 13
Sun, 6-7:30 pm Sep 7
Charles Smith Charles Smith
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Aug 30, Sep 6
Stryke Force Stryke Force
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Sep 5

Robert Taylor Jr. Robert Taylor Jr.
Beg HIP-HOP
Mon/Fri, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Oct 3
Sun, 9-10:30 am • Now-Sep 14

Ms Vee Ms Vee
All Levels POPPING
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Sep 14
   

Voice/Pilates/Yoga/Zumba/Acting/
Body Percussion/ Flexibility

Alicia Archer Alicia Archer
All Levels BODYART
Thu, 9:30-10:30 am
Now-Sep 11
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
All Levels BODYART
Thu, 9:30-10:30 am
Sep 18-Oct 30
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland & Tony Jefferson
All Levels TNT BOOTCAMP
Mon/Wed/Fri, 6:30-7:30 pm • Now-Sep 26
Tue/Thu, Noon-1 pm • Now-Sep 25
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sat, 9:30-10:30 am
Now-Sep 13
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Aug 27
Sat, 3-4:30 pm Now-Sep 13
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 30
Arielle Rosales Arielle Rosales
Beg FLAMENCO
Wed, 7:30-9 pm
Sep 3-Oct 1
Craig Smith Craig Smith
All Levels BODYART
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Aug 30