Guest Teachers and Additional Classes

View Today's Schedule

Ballet

Richard Bowman Richard Bowman
Adv Beg BALLET
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Now-Aug 27
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Sep 14
(No class Sep 7)
Mark Caserta

Mark Caserta
Adv Beg BALLET
Tue/Thu, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Aug 28

Michael Cusumano Michael Cusumano
Int BALLET
Sun, 4:30-6 pm Jul 27
Beg BALLET
Thu, 3-4:30 pm Aug 14-28
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am
Now-Sep 14
Matthew Powell Matthew Powell
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 3-4:30 pm Aug 17, 24, Sep 7
Fri, 6-7:30 pm Aug 22, 29, Sep 12
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Sep 8 & 10
Matthew Prescott Matthew Prescott
Int BALLET
Sun, 4:30-6 pm
Aug 3, 10, 24

Judy Rice Judy Rice
Beg BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Aug 2 (in place of Salmon)
Jamie Salmon Jamie Salmon
Adv Beg BALLET
Mon/Wed, 1:30-3 pm
Ongoing
Breton Tyner-Bryan Breton Tyner-Bryan
Beg BALLET
Thu, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 7
Greg Zane Greg Zane
Adv Beg BALLET
Tue, 9-10:30 am Ongoing
Sun, 3-4:30 pm Now-Aug 10
Fri, 6-7:30 pm Now-Aug 8

 

View Today's Schedule

Jazz/Leaps & Turns/Latin Jazz & Fusion/
World Jazz

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Beg JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm Now-Sep 14 (no class Sep 7)
Int MODERN JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 11 am-12:30 pm Now-Sep 10
Brian Friedman Brian Friedman
Adv CHOREOGRAPHY
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight • Jul 24
$25 and ages 16+ only

Registration full!!
Shelly Hutchinson Shelly Hutchinson
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Now-Sep 14 (No class Jul 13)

Nicole Klerer Nicole Klerer
Beg JUMPS & TURNS
Tue/Thu, 9-10:30 am
Ongoing
Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg TV/VIDEO & STAGE CHOREOGRAPHY
Mon/Fri, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Aug 29

Sue Samuels Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 13

Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg LEAPS, TURNS & FLOORWORK
Mon, 12:30-2 pm • Now-Sep 8
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Now-Sep 13 (No Class Sep 6)
Maria Torres Maria Torres
Int LATIN JAZZ
Tue, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Jul 29
View Today's Schedule

Contemporary Jazz/Contemporary Lyrical

Billy Bell Billy Bell
Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 10:30-Noon
Now-Sep 14
Billy Bell Sidra Bell
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon/Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Jul 28, 30
Chaz Buzan Chaz Buzan
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Tue, 9-10:30 pm Aug 26
Thu, 1:30-3 pm Aug 28
Calen Calen
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 10:30 am-Noon
Jul 30, Aug 13
Mark Caserta Mark Caserta
Int CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Aug 30

Cat Cogliandro Cat Cogliandro
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 9-10:30 pm
Now-Aug 6

Justin Conte Justin Conte
Int CONTEMPORARY FLOW
Mon/Wed, 4:30-6 pm • Aug 4, 18-27
Tue, 9-10:30 pm • Aug 5, 19
Sun, 7:30-9 pm • Jul 27-Aug 3
Marinda Davis Marinda Davis
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Aug 24
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Thu, 9-10:30 pm
Ongoing
Gregory Dolbashian Gregory Dolbashian
Int CONTEMPORARY
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Jul 22-29
Brinda Guha Brinda Guha
Adv Beg INDIAN CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Jul 26, Aug 9, 23-Sep 6
Sat, 4:30-6pm • Aug 2
Caitlin Gray Caitlin Gray
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 13
Daniel Holt Daniel Holt
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY MODERN
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Aug 9-Sep 13
Jeremy McQueen Jeremy McQueen
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Now-Aug 2
Ellenore Scott

Ellenore Scott
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon, 7:30-9 pm Now-Sep 29
Fri, 6-7:30 pm Now-Sep 26

Slam Slam
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Sep 13
Kristin Sudeikis Kristin Sudeikis
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 10:30 am-Noon Jul 23
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 9-10:30 pm Jul 29
Jamal Story Jamal Story
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Aug 5-Sep 4
Wes Veldink Wes Veldink
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 22
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Now-Sep 13 (no class Jul 26)
View Today's Schedule

Theater

Al Blackstone Al Blackstone
Adv THEATER
Wed, 4:30-6:30 pm
Ongoing
Jim Cooney Jim Cooney
Adv THEATER
Mon, 4:30-6:30 pm
Aug 18-25
James Gray James Gray
Broadway Choreography Series
Bullets Over Broadway
Adv THEATER
Mon, 4:30-6:30 pm Aug 4-11
Ben Hartley Ben Hartley
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 11-Sep 29
Ricky Hinds Richard J Hinds
Adv THEATER
Mon/Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm Jul 21, Aug 1
Thu, 4:30-6 pm Jul 31, Aug 7
JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm Aug 28
Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm Aug 29
Nick Kenkel Nick Kenkel
Adv THEATER
Mon/Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm Jul 28, Aug 15, 22
Thu, 4-6 pm Aug 14, 21
Marc Kimelman Marc Kimelman
Adv Beg THEATER
Fri, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 8
Michele Lynch Michele Lynch
All Levels THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jul 25, Sep 12-Oct 3
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 30-Sep 13
Jon-Paul Mateo Jon-Paul Mateo
Beg THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Aug 1-Sep 5
Jessica McRoberts Jessica McRoberts
All Levels SINGER'S DANCE CLASS
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jul 26, Aug 9-Sep 6
Michael Mindlin Michael Mindlin
Adv THEATER
Tue, 4-6 pm
Now-Aug 26

Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 4
Mimi Quillin Mimi Quillin
Int Adv THEATER
Wed, 1:30-3 pm
Now-Sep 3 (in place of Laurenson)
Charlie Sutton Charlie Sutton
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm
Jul 24
Peter Yuen Peter Yuen
Beg THEATER
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Sep 14
Wed, 3-4:30 pm Now-Jul 30
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, 3-4:30 pm Now-Aug 1
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 13
Katie Wilson Stewart Katie Wilson Stewart
Beg THEATER
Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 6-Sep 3

Jason Wise Jason Wise
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Aug 29 (No class Aug 1)

Ricky Hinds Al Blackstone Michael Mindlin Richard J Hinds, Al Blackstone, Michael Mindlin
Adv THEATER
Tue/Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 5, 7
View Today's Schedule

Tap

Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 13
Sun, 1:30-3 pm Aug 17-Sep 28
Jason E Bernard Jason E Bernard
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Aug 9
Justin Boccitto Justin Boccitto
Adv Beg THEATER TAP
Sun, 1:30-3 pm
Now-Aug 10
Crystal Chapman Crystal Chapman
Adv Beg THEATER TAP
Fri, 10:30 am-Noon
Ongoing
Karida Griffith Karida Griffith
Int TAP
Tue, 9-10:30 pm
Aug 5
Jared Grimes Jared Grimes
Int TAP
Thu, 7:30-9 pm
Ongoing
Ray Hesselink Ray Hesselink
Bas TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Aug 2-9, 23
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Now-Aug 26
Sat, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 13
Claudia Rahardjanoto Claudia Rahardjanoto
Beg TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Sep 13
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 14
Shea Sullivan Shea Sullivan
Int TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Jul 26
Aaron Tolson Aaron Tolson
Int TAP
Thu, 3-4:30 pm
Ongoing
View Today's Schedule

Hip-Hop/Hip-Hop/Street Styles

AntBoogie AntBoogie
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 25
BT BT
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 26, Aug 16-Sep 13
Carmit Bachar Carmit Bachar
Int Adv HEELS
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 24
Buddha Stretch Buddha Stretch
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-1:30 pm
Aug 1
Dexter Carr Dexter Carr
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Aug 9
Mel Charlot Mel Charlot
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Aug 18
Ryan Davis Ryan Davis
Int HIP-HOP
Fri, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 25-Aug 29
Dr Ew Dr Ew
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jul 26
Ian Eastwood Ian Eastwood
Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Jul 26
Registration full!!

Comfort Fedoke Comfort Fedoke
Int Adv HIP-HOP GROOVE
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 27
Leslie Feliciano Leslie Feliciano
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 13
Virgil Gadson Virgil Gadson
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Jul 27
Brian Green Brian Green
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon, 7:30-9 pm • Aug 11, 18
Fri, 7:30-9:30 pm • Jul 25, Aug 15
All Levels POPPING
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight • Jul 22
Thu, 1:30-3 pm • Jul 24
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Aug 16
All Levels HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Jul 26
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Aug 9
All Levels WAACKING
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 10
All Levels ELECTRIC BOOGALOO VIBE/GRROVE
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm Aug 17
Hollywood Hollywood
Int STREET JAZZ
Mon/Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Aug 4-20 (in place of Jenkins)
Jermaine Jermaine
All Levels FEMME FUNK (Heels suggested)
Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 24
Zach Lattimore Zach Lattimore
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Aug 3-31
Soraya Lundy Soraya Lundy
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Jul 27
Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 28
Christine Murray Christine Murray
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 28
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Sun, 3-4:30 pm • Now-Sep 28
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 27
Mon/Wed, 6-7:30 pm Now-Aug 27
All Levels HOUSE
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jul 30
Jessica Phoenix Jessica Phoenix
All Levels DANCEHALL FIYAH
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Sep 13

Princess Lockerooo Princess Lockerooo
Adv Beg WAACKING
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Beginning Jul 22
Adv Beg WAACKING DRILLS & TECHNIQUE
Wed, 2-3:30 pm Ongoing
Adv Beg WAACKING (In Heels)
Thu, 7:30-9 pm Ongoing
Shirlene Quigley Shirlene Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Fri, 3-4:30 pm Ongoing
Thu, 4:30-6 pm Aug 7-28
Sun, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 7
Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am • Now-Sep 13 (No class Jul 26, Aug 2)
Jon Rua Jon Rua
All Levels HIP-HOP THEATER
Thu, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Sep 11 (No class Aug 17)
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Now-Sep 13 (No class Aug 2, Sep 6)
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight Aug 7
Victor Sho Victor Sho
All Levels STEPPING
Fri, 10:30 am-Noon Now-Aug 1
Sat, 6-7:30 pm Now-Sep 13
Spex Spex
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 22, Aug 5
Robert Taylor Jr. Robert Taylor Jr.
Beg HIP-HOP
Mon/Fri, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Oct 3
Sun, 9-10:30 amNow-Sep 14
Ms Vee Ms Vee
All Levels POPPING
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Now-Sep 14
   

Voice/Pilates/Yoga/Zumba/Acting/
Body Percussion/ Flexibility

Alicia Archer Alicia Archer
All Levels BODYART
Thu, 9:30-10:30 am
Now-Sep 11
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland & Tony Jefferson
All Levels TNT BOOTCAMP
Mon/Wed/Fri, 6:30-7:30 pm • Now-Sep 26
Tue/Thu, Noon-1 pm • Now-Jul 31
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sat, 9:30-10:30 am • Now-Sep 13
Tue/Thu, 10:30-11:45 pm • Jul 22, 24 Aug 7
Elyse Niederee Elyse Niederee
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Wed, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Jul 23

Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Aug 6-27
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Now-Sep 13
Bettina Sheppard Bettina Sheppard
Int Adv VOICE
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 26, Aug 2-23
Craig Smith Craig Smith
All Levels BODYART
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Jul 31