Class Schedule by Day

Friday, Sep 22, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:00 am - 10:30 amBasic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Eric Campros
L1
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART DEEPWORK with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt THEATER with Josh Assor*
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Robert Taylor Jr
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Doug Shankman
L1
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L4
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt TAP with Germaine Salsberg
L4
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAll Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE with Lane Napper
Students must be ages 16 and up for this class.
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Jason E. Bernard
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK with Ashle Dawson
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with AntBoogie
 
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Rickey Tripp
Lara Damadeo (sub)
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Keenan Cooks*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Omari Mizrahi
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Lizz Picini*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic TAP with Jill Kenney
L1
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Michael Mindlin*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv HEELS with Aisha Francis*
L6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP TECHNIQUE with Tony Mayes
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt HIP-HOP with Luam
CANCELLED TODAY
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBasic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster
L1
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE/SOLO PERFORMANCE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAll Levels BDC BARRE with Mary Beth Hansohn
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Barry Kerollis*
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic JUMPS AND TURNS with Stacie Webster
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Hannah Frederick
L5
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt TAP with Mark Albrecht
Gwen Potter (sub)
L4
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne Marie Sain
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Ray Hesselink
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212.977.2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map