Class Schedule by Day

Friday, Oct 20, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:00 am - 10:30 amBasic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Eric Campros
L1
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART DEEPWORK with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt THEATER with Josh Assor*
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Robert Taylor Jr
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Doug Shankman
L1
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L4
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt TAP with Germaine Salsberg
L4
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAll Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE with Lane Napper
Students must be ages 16 and up for this class.
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Jason E. Bernard
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK with Ashle Dawson
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Rickey Tripp
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with AntBoogie
Javon Brewster (sub)
 
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L3
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Lizz Picini*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Omari Mizrahi
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg URBAN FLOW with Justin Conte*
CANCELLED TODAY
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
TBA (sub)
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic TAP with Jill Kenney
L1
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Keenan Cooks*
L3
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Richard J. Hinds*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt HIP-HOP with Luam
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE/SOLO PERFORMANCE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBasic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster
L1
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP TECHNIQUE with Tony Mayes
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAll Levels BDC BARRE with Mary Beth Hansohn
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic JUMPS AND TURNS with Stacie Webster
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Hannah Frederick
L5
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt TAP with Mark Albrecht
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Barry Kerollis*
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L2
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Kaitlyn Frank*
 
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne Marie Sain
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map