Class Schedule by Day

Thursday, Jan 18, 2018

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg TAP with April Cook
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg*
CANCELLED TODAY
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
CANCELLED TODAY
Class will be Hip-Hop today!
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
June Chin (sub)
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic TAP with Justin Boccitto
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER TAP with Crystal Chapman
Ali Dietz (sub)
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
Tokumi Watanabe (sub)
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L4
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg DANCEHALL with Sir Ledgen*
Wendell Bullen (sub)
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
L3
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Joshua Bergasse*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Katharine Ponza
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Shelly Hutchinson
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Breton Tyner-Bryan*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with David Thomas
L5
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Martha Nichols*
L6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Bev Brown
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAll Levels LOCKING with Ms Vee
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg BALLET with Peter Schabel
L2
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAll Levels AFRICAN with Omari Mizrahi
L1-6
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt TAP with Charles Renato*
Ali Dietz (sub)
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmABW: Peter Schabel's BALLET THURSDAYS 7:30-9 pm
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP/FUNK with Bev B.
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Ashle Dawson
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmUDL: Classes
L1-6
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Theresa Stone
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map