Class Schedule by Day

Sunday, Jun 16, 2019

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg HIP-HOP with Alonzo Williams*
L2
9:00 am to 10:30 amBasic LYRICAL JAZZ with Emily Bufferd*
L1
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg JUMPS AND TURNS with Stacie Webster*
L2
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg BALLET with Matthew Prescott*
L2
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg TAP with Gwen Potter*
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
Kelly Carrol (sub)
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAll Levels CONTEMPORARY PARTNERING with Christopher & Lauren Grant*
L1-6
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dawn Hillen
Maria Breza (sub)
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster*
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt TAP with Oren Korenblum*
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUSION with Ian Klein*
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt BALLET with Ted Keener*
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Hannah Frederick
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels AFRO'DANCE with Angel Kaba*
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Andrew Wilson*
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic TAP with Mark Albrecht
L1
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels YOGA & MEDITATION with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne Marie Sain
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY with Michaela McGowan*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L2
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Mary Beth Hansohn
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with AntBoogie
 
L2
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER TAP with Justin Boccitto
L3
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP with Jamie J
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Justin Boccitto
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Omari Mizrahi
L1-6
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Liane Plane
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Q
L1
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Joshua Kolberg
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Mark Albrecht
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBDC Pride Fundraiser Class - Jazz with Ryan Daniel Beck
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt HIP-HOP with David Thomas
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBasic BALLET with Deanna Doyle*
L1
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels LOCKING with Spex
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)