Class Schedule by Day

Thursday, Nov 21, 2019

8:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
8:00 am to 9:00 amAll Levels PILATES with Meg Chizek*
L1-6
9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg LYRICAL JAZZ with Emily Bufferd
L2
9:00 am to 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am to 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Benjamin Briones*
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with April Cook
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L1
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH TECHNIQUE with Donna Flagg
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg TAP with Justin Boccitto
L2
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
Miss Al Boogie (sub)
L2
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
Karina Teran (sub)
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt Adv BALLET with Kurt Froman
L5
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic TAP with Anthony LoCascio*
L1
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels SALSA FUSION with Serge Onik*
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Morgan Rose*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Ryan Miller*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L4
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm to 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Charlie Sutton*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Barry Kerollis
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Shelly Hutchinson
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Tony Mayes*
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with David Thomas
L5
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Martha Nichols
L6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg BALLET with Peter Schabel
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Andrew Wilson*
L3
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels AFRICAN with Omari Wiles
Faith Jones (sub)
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Marcus Allan Cobb*
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBasic BALLET with Ted Keener*
L1
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Jon Rua
CANCELED TODAY
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Shelby Kaufman*
L1
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAdv JAZZ FUNK with Miguel Zarate*
CANCELED (sub)
L6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt LATIN FUSION with Luis Salgado*
L4
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Ashle Dawson
L4
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Keenan Cooks*
CANCELED (sub)
L5
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Theresa Stone
CANCELED (sub)
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

 
 

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)