Additional Summer Classes

SATURDAYS - Beginning June 6th!
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 6-Sep 19
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 13-Sep 19
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 13-Sep 12
Peter Yuen Peter Yuen
Beg THEATER
Sat, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 12
Chip Abbott Chip Abbott
Int THEATER
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-Sep 19
Dara Adler Dara Adler
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-20
Eric Campros
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 27
Leslie Feliciano Leslie Feliciano
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-Sep 12
Lisa LaTouche Lisa LaTouche
Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm Jun 6
Bas TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 20
Katharine Ponza Katharine Ponza
Bas TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6 & 13
Sue Samuels Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-Sep 12
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Bas TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 27-Sep 19

Bettina Sheppard Bettina Sheppard
Int VOCAL TECHNIQUE & MUSICIANSHIP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 20-Sep 19
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jul 4-Sep 12
Michael Susten Michael Susten
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-20
Breton Tyner-Bryan Breton Tyner-Bryan
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 27-Sep 19
Anthony Rue II Anthony Rue II
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 20, 27
Keenan Cooks Keenan Cooks
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6 & 13
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19

Avi Miller & Ben Ofer Avi Miller & Ofer Ben
Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Shirlene Quigley Shirlene Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 12
Juan Rodriguez Juan Rodriguez
Int CONTEMPORARY BALLET
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Charles Askegard Charles Askegard
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 20
Mary Beth Hansohn Mary Beth Hansohn
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jul 4-Sep 19
Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Adv Beg Tap
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19 (No class Aug 29-Sep 12)
Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Adv Beg STREET HEELS
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 20
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
All Levels HOUSE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 6-Sep 12
Jonathan Nosan Jonathan Nosan
All Levels EXTREME FLEXIBILITY
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Matthew Prescott Matthew Prescott
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 6, 13, 27
Phil Orsano Phil Orsano
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 12 (No class Jul 18, Aug 1)
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Claudia Rahardjanoto Claudia Rahardjanoto
Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 12-Sep 19
Joy Karley Joy Karley
All Levels FOOT CONDITIONING
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19 (No class Jul 4)
Victor Sho Victor Sho
All Levels STEPPING
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 13-Sep 19
Caleb Teicher Caleb Teicher
Int Adv TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Jason Bernard Jason E Bernard
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
MADboots MADboots
Int CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 20 & 27
Nathalie Marrable Nathalie Marrable
Int JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 6-20
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 6, 13
Teddy Tedholm Teddy Tedholm
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jul 11-Sep 19
SUNDAYS - Beginning June 7th!
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 20
Natalie Malotke Natalie Malotke
Bas THEATER
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jul 5-Sep 13
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 14-Sep 20
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 14-Sep 13
Charles Askegard Charles Askegard
Int BALLET
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 20
Eric Campros
Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 20
Jill Kenney Jill Kenney
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 21
Katharine Ponza Katharine Ponza
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7 & 14
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-28
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 28-Sep 20
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sun, 11 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 13
Blacka di Danca Blacka di Danca
Int DANCEHALL
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 21
Keenan Cooks Keenan Cooks
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 14
Karla Garcia Karla Garcia
Adv Beg THEATER
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 14-Sep 13
Kim Holmes Kim Holmes
All Levels HOUSE
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 7-Sep 20