Holiday Classes at BDC

We have added these extra classes to our drop-in schedule. MORE TO COME!

For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Discipline.

Saturday, December 24

Jason E. Bernard Jason E. Bernard
Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Bas BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Omari Mizahi Omari Mizrahi
All Levels AFRICAN
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
All Levels VOGUEING
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Serge Onik Serge Onik
All Levels SALSA
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Eric Campros Eric Campros
Beg JUMPS & TURNS
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jake Kodish Jake Kodish
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Ron Todorowski Ron Todorowski
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
RK Davis RK Davis
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Sekou Heru Sekou Heru
All Levels HOUSE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Brandon Leffler Brandon Leffler
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Thomas Varvaro Thomas Varvaro
Int MODERN
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Felipe Galganni Felipe Galganni
Int TAP
Sat 3-4:30 pm
Kid Glyde Kid Glyde
All Levels BREAKING
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Slam Slam
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Chaz Wolcott Chaz Wolcott
Beg THEATER
Sat, 3-4:30 pm

Saturday, December 31

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Adam Cates Adam Cates
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Omari Mizahi Omari Mizrahi
All Levels AFRICAN
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
All Levels VOGUEING
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Matthew Powell Matthew Powell
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jason E. Bernard Jason E. Bernard
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Eric Campros Eric Campros
Beg JUMPS & TURNS
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Keenan Cooks Keenan Cooks
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Liz Imperio Liz Imperio
Int Adv JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
RK Davis RK Davis
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm

Sekou Heru Sekou Heru
All Levels HOUSE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Monica Kapoor Monica Kapoor
All Levels BOLLYWOOD DANCE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Bas TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Thomas Varvaro Thomas Varvaro
Int MODERN
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Felipe Galganni Felipe Galganni
Int TAP
Sat 3-4:30 pm
Natalie Malotke Natalie Malotke
Bas THEATER
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Slam Slam
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 3-4:30 pm