Double-Time Weekends at BDC!

Double-time weekends equal double the classes! We have added these extra classes to our drop-in schedule. For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Discipline.

Saturday, May 23
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
All Levels BODYART
Sat, 9:30-10:30 am
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Mary Beth Hansohn Mary Beth Hansohn
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jonathan Nosan Jonathan Nosan
All Levels EXTREME FLEXIBILITY
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Dionna PridGeon Dionna PridGeon
Bas JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Robert Taylor Jr Robert Taylor Jr
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Hannah Frederick Hannah Frederick
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Bas TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
All Levels HOUSE
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Leandro Silva Leandro Silva
All Levels CAPOEIRA
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
Int THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Yvonne-Marie Sain Yvonne-Marie Sain
Adv Beg HEELS
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Abigail Simon Abigail Simon
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Michael Susten Michael Susten
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
KC Castellano KC Castellano
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Katharine Ponza Katharine Ponza
Bas TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jason Bernard Jason E Bernard
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Justin Conte Justin Conte
Adv Beg URBAN CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Nathalie Marrable Nathalie Marrable
Int JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
   
Sunday, May 24
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
All Levels BODYART
Sun, 9:30-10:30 am
Mary Beth Hansohn Mary Beth Hansohn
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jonathan Nosan Jonathan Nosan
All Levels EXTREME FLEXIBILITY
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Dionna PridGeon Dionna PridGeon
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Nathalie Marrable Nathalie Marrable
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg THEATER
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm