Class Schedule by Day

Monday, Oct 15, 2018

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amBasic THEATER with Natalie Malotke*
L1
9:00 am to 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Laura Kaufman (sub)
Ages 15+
L3
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Tweetboogie*
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Jason Wise
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Doug Shankman
L1
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Eric Campros
Marijke Eliasberg (sub)
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
Tim Eidman (sub)
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv JAZZ with Brooke Wendle
CANCELED TODAY
L6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Jill Kenney*
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Bo Park*
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAll Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE with Lane Napper
Students must be ages 16 and up for this class.
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
Class will be Beg Jazz today!
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg TAP with Jill Kenney
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels FOOTWORK with Carlos Neto
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg COMMERCIAL CONTEMPORARY with Emily Greenwell
L3
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg TV/VIDEO JAZZ with Lane Napper*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels BELLYDANCE TECHNIQUE AND FUSION CHOREOGRAPHY with Janelle Issis*
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Derrell Bullock*
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
CANCELED TODAY
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt Adv THEATER JAZZ with Karla Puno Garcia
L5
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt THEATER with AC Ciulla*
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAll Levels SOLO PERFORMANCE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg TAP TECHNIQUE with Tony Mayes*
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Nijawwon Matthews
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne-Marie Sain*
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAll Levels LATIN FUSION with Michael Fielder*
L1-6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Tom Richardson
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Stacie Webster
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Tony Mayes*
L1
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels BURLESQUE JAZZ with Tony Guerrero
L1-6
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION with KC Castellano*
L5
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt HIP-HOP with Alonzo Williams*
L4
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP/FUNK with Christine Murray
L1
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L2

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)