Class Schedule by Day

Wednesday, Nov 14, 2018

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster
L2
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am to 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L4
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Ephrat Asherie
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg TAP with Doug Shankman
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECH/MUSICIANSHIP with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Germaine Salsberg
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt THEATER with Diana Laurenson
L4
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ/ FUNK with Q
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmAll Levels ASSAF FLEXIBILITY with Lenore Marks
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Keenan Cooks*
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic TAP with Katharine Ponza
L1
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK with Ashle Dawson
L3
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L3
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels BODYART with Becca Pace
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmAll Levels IMPROV FOR ACTING with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg COMMERCIAL LATIN FUSION with Ashle Dawson
Class will be Latin Fusion today!
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Kristin Sudeikis
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
CANCELED TODAY
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with James Alonzo*
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg THEATER with Katelin Zelon*
L2
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Joshua Bergasse*
L6
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt Adv BANJI STREET with Jonte*
L5
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE/ENSEMBLE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Nijawwon Matthews
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L4
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Lizzie LaMorgia*
L1-6
6:00 pm to 7:00 pmAll Levels BDC BARRE with Mary Beth Hansohn
CANCELED TODAY
L1-6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt Adv TAP with Jared Grimes*
L5
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Maleek Washington
L4
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg TAP with Germaine Salsberg
CANCELED TODAY
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel*
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Charles Renato
L3
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Stacie Webster
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Tom Richardson
L5
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels BURLESQUE JAZZ with Tony Guerrero
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Jessica Epting
L2
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
Frida Persson (sub)
L3
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Kyle Robinson*
L5
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAdv THEATER with Al Blackstone
L6
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)