Class Schedule by Day

Thursday, Aug 22, 2019

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am to 10:30 amBeg LYRICAL JAZZ with Emily Bufferd*
L2
9:00 am to 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am to 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Benjamin Briones*
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with April Cook
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am to 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
CANCELED TODAY
L1-6
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am to 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg
L1-6
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg TAP with Justin Boccitto
L2
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
L2
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
12:00 pm to 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic TAP with Tony Mayes*
L1
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
Laura Rae Bernasconi (sub)
L1-6
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm to 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
Tammy O'Hara and Rika (sub)
L1
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Natalie Malotke*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAll Levels SALSA FUSION with Serge Onik*
L1-6
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Ryan Miller*
L3
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
Brent McBeth (sub)
L4
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm to 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm to 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Michael Mindlin*
RWS Scouting in this class today!
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Barry Kerollis
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Shelly Hutchinson
L2
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with David Thomas
L5
4:30 pm to 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Katharine Ponza
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Andrew Wilson*
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg BALLET with Peter Schabel
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L2
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
Brent McBeth (sub)
L3
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmAdv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Martha Nichols
Chris Jarosz (sub)
L6
6:00 pm to 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Kaitlyn Frank*
 
L1
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAdv JAZZ FUNK with Miguel Zarate*
L6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels KRUMPING with Beno*
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Michael Cusumano*
L3
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmAll Levels AFRICAN with Omari Mizrahi
TBA (sub)
L1-6
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Ashle Dawson
L4
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Jon Rua
CANCELED TODAY
L5
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Keenan Cooks*
L5
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Theresa Stone
L4
9:00 pm to 10:30 pmAll Levels BURLESQUE with Nathalie Marrable*
L1-6

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)