Guest Teachers and Additional Classes

View Today's Schedule

Ballet

Bronwen Carson Bronwen Carson
Bas BALLET
Sun, 3-4:30 pm
Now-May 31
Mary Beth Hansohn Mary Beth Hansohn
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat/Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
May 23-24
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am
May 23-24, Jun 6-Sep 20
Jamie Salmon Jamie Salmon
All Levels POINTE
Fri, 1:30-3 pm
Ongoing
Abigail Simon Abigail Simon
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
May 23
   

 

View Today's Schedule

Jazz/Leaps & Turns/Latin Jazz & Fusion/
World Jazz

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Beg JAZZ
Mon, 11 am-12:30 pm
Now-Apr 27
Ashle Dawson Ashle Dawson
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Mon, 12:30- 2 pm
Apr 20
Nathalie Marrable Nathalie Marrable
Int JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm • May 23
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm • May 24
Dionna PridGeon Dionna PridGeon
Bas JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • May 23
Adv Beg JAZZ
Thu, 7:30-9 pm • May 28
Sue Samuels Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-Sep 12
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg JUMPS, TURNS, & FLOORWORK
Mon, 12:30-2 pm
May 4-Sep 14
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas JUMPS & TURNS
Mon, 7:30-9 pm • Now-May 25
Wed, 7:30-9 pm • May 6-27
Debbie Wilson Debbie Wilson
Adv Beg COMMERCIAL JAZZ
Sun, 3-4:30 pm
Beginning Apr 26
View Today's Schedule

Contemporary Jazz/Contemporary Lyrical

Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Fri, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-May 22
Calen Calen
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon, 9-10:30 pm • May 4-Jun 29
Wed/Fri, 7:30-9 pm • May 1-Jun 26
Dee Caspary Dee Caspary
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 9-10:30 pmNow-May 27
Thu, 7:30-9 pm Jun 4-Jul 30
KC Castellano KC Castellano
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 8-9:30 pm • Apr 29
(in place of Mitchell)
Sat, 4:30-6 pm • May 23
Justin Conte Justin Conte
Int URBAN CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sun, 3-4:30 pm • Now-May 31
Adv Beg URBAN CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Thu, 7:30-9 pm Now-May 28
Sat, 6-7:30 pm • May 23
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • May 23
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 10:30 am-Noon • May 27-Jul 1, 22, Aug 5, Sep 2 (in place of Beck)
Gregory Dolbashian Gregory Dolbashian
Int CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Jun
24
Daniel Holt Daniel Holt
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY MODERN
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon
May 25, Jun 22, 29
Hannah Frederick Hannah Frederick
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sun, 1:30-3 pm • Now-Sep 27 (No class Sep 20)
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm Now-Sep 29 (No class Jul 9, 30)
Fri, 6-7:30 pm • Now-Sep 25
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • May 23
Alex Magno Alex Magno
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Tue, 9-10:30 pm
Apr 28

Nijawwon Matthews Nijawwon Matthews
Int CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 7:30-9 pm • Now-Jun 27
Mon, 4:30-6 pm • Now-Jun 29
Phil Orsano Phil Orsano
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sun, 7:30-9 pm • Now-May 31
Mon, 9-10:30 pm Now-Apr 27
Dionna PridGeon Dionna PridGeon
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 7:30-9 pm • Now-Apr 29
Tue, 7:30-9 pm • May 26
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • May 24
Dante Puleio Dante Puleio
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 1-15
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int CONTEMPORARY
Mon, 12:30-2 pm • Apr 27
Tue, 9-10:30 pm • May 5-26
Kristin Sudeikis Kristin Sudeikis
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Thu, 1:30-3 pm • Now-May 28
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-May 18
Michael Susten Michael Susten
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
May 23
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Fri, 4:30-6 pm Now-Jun 26
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am May 23-24, Jun 13-Sep 13
View Today's Schedule

Theater

Chip Abbott Chip Abbott
Adv THEATER
Tue, 4-6 pm
Apr 28
Marjorie Failoni Marjorie Failoni
All Levels THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm • Now-Apr 24
Adv Beg THEATER
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Apr 26
Billy Griffin Billy Griffin
Adv THEATER
Wed, 4:30-6:30 pm
Now-Jun 10 (in place of Blackstone)
Ben Hartley Ben Hartley
Adv DANCE & SONG - Pre-register Here!
Mon/Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm Apr 27, May 1
Adv Beg DANCE & SONG - Pre-register Here!
Sun, 3-4:30 pm May 3
JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, Noon-1:30 pm Now-May 29
Adv THEATER
Thu, 4-6 pm • Apr 30
Int THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • May 23
Ryan Kasprzak Ryan Kasprzak
Adv Beg THEATER
Wed, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Apr 29
Nick Kenkel Nick Kenkel
Adv THEATER
Tue/Thu, 4-6 pm
May 5-14
Natalie Malotke Natalie Malotke
Bas THEATER
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 13
Lainie Munro Lainie Munro
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, 3-4:30 pm Jun 26, 29
Beg THEATER
Wed, 3-4:30 pm Jul 1
Mark Myars Mark Myars
Adv THEATER
Mon, 4:30-6:30 pm
May 11
Lane Napper Lane Napper
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon/Fri, 3-4:30 pm May 15-Jun 22
Sat/Sun, Noon-1:30 pm May 23-24
Mimi Quillin Mimi Quillin
Adv THEATER
Fri 4:30-6:30 pm
Apr 24
Rachelle Rak
Adv THEATER
Mon, 4:30-6:30 pm
May 18
Alison Solomon Alison Solomon
Broadway Choreography Series
Adv THEATER - GIGI REP
Fri, 4:30-6:30 pm • May 15, 22
BEAUTIFUL REP
Thu, 4-6 pm • May 21
Jason Wise Jason Wise
Adv Beg THEATER
Thu, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-May 28

 
View Today's Schedule

Tap

Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sun, 1:30-3 pm
May 17-Jun 21
Jason Bernard Jason E Bernard
Adv Beg TAP
Fri, 1:30-3 pm • Now-Jun 26
Tue, 10:30 am-Noon • Apr 28
All Levels IMPROVISATION TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm • Now-Apr 28
Bas TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm • May 5-Jun 30
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm • May 23
Lisa LaTouche Lisa LaTouche
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30- 3 pm
May 23
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
May 23
Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Beg TAP
Fri, 4:30-6 pm • Now-Jun 26
Bas TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • May 23
Avi Miller & Ben Ofer Avi Miller & Ben Ofer
Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Lainie Munro Lainie Munro
Adv Beg TAP
Sun, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 28
Katharine Ponza Katharine Ponza
Bas TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
May 23
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sat/Sun, 10:30 am-NoonMay 23-24
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 28-Sep 20
Bas TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 27-Sep 19
   
View Today's Schedule

Hip-Hop/Hip-Hop/Street Styles

Leslie Feliciano Leslie Feliciano
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 6-Sep 12
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Wed, 2-3:30 pm Now-Jun 24
Mon, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jun 29
Sat, 4:30-6 pm May 23
Carlos Neto Carlos Neto
All Levels HOUSE
Fri, 12-1:30 pm • Now-Jun 26
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • May 23
Chris Palacio Chris Palacio
Bas STREET JAZZ
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am
May 23-24

Mishay Petronelli Mishay Petronelli
Beg STILETTO HEELS
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Now-May 31

Jessica Phoenix Jessica Phoenix
All Levels DANCEHALL FIYAH
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Now-May 27
All Levels AFRO ISLAND DANCE
Sun, 3-4:30 pm Now-May 31 (No class May 3)
Princess Lockerooo Princess Lockerooo
Adv Beg WAACKING
Fri, 2-3:30 pm • Now-Jun 26
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jun 30
Rosero McCoy Rosero McCoy
Adv HIP-HOP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm
May 5 (in place of Jermaine)
Q Pittman Q
Bas HIP-HOP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
May 3-31
Shirlene Quigley Shirlene Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Thu, 7:30-9 pm • Ongoing
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Jun 6-Sep 12 (No Class Aug 1)
Jon Rua Jon Rua
All Levels HIP-HOP THEATER
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 9, 11
Yvonne-Marie Sain Yvonne-Marie Sain
Adv Beg HEELS
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
May 23
Robert Taylor Jr Robert Taylor Jr
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
May 23
Jordan Washington Jordan Washington
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Now-Apr 24

Voice/Pilates/Yoga/Zumba/Acting/
Body Percussion/ Flexibility

Alicia Archer Alicia Archer
All Levels BODYART
Fri, 6:30-7:30 pm
May 29-Jul 3, 17, Aug 7, 28-Sep 4 (in place of Beck)
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
All Levels BODYART
Mon/Fri, 6:30-7:30 pm Now-Sep 28
Sun, 2-3 pm Now-Sep 27
Sat/Sun, 9:30-10:30 am May 23-24
Hard Candy Fitness Madonna's HARD CANDY FITNESS®
Adv Beg Level
Mon/Wed, 6:30-8 pm
Now-Jul 15

JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
All Levels CORE MOVEMENT
Tue/Thu, Noon-1 pm
Now-May 28

Becca Pace Becca Pace
All Levels BODYART
Wed, 6:30-7:30 pm Now-Jun 24
Mon, 6:30-7:30 pm Jun 1-Jul 6, 20, Aug 3, 31-Sep 7 (in place of Beck)
Tue, 9:30-10:30 am Jun 2-Jul 7, 21, Aug 4, Sep 1 (in place of Beck)
Jonathan Nosan Jonathan Nosan
All Levels EXTREME FLEXIBILITY
Sat/Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
May 23-24
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
May 23
Leandro Silva Leandro Silva
All Levels CAPOEIRA
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
May 23
Jocelyn Smith Jocelyn Smith
All Levels BODYART
Thu, 9:30-10:30 am May 28-Jul 2, 23, Aug 6, 27-Sep 3 (in place of Beck)
Sun, 2-3 pm May 31-Jul 5, 19, Aug 2, 30-Sep 6 (in place of Beck)