These are additional classes to our regular drop-in schedule. For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Disciplines.

 

Jun 21 & 23

Derek Mitchell Carlos Neto Derek Mitchell & Carlos Neto
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP FUSION
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 21
  Karla Garcia Karla Garcia
Int THEATER JAZZ
Tue/Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 21, 23
Laura Edwards

Laura Edwards
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 23

Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 23

Jun 27 & 29

Justin Conte Justin Conte
Int Adv URBAN FLOW
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 27
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 27
David Thomas David Thomas
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Mon/Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 27, 29
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 29
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg COMMERCIAL JAZZ
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 29
 

Jul 5 & 7

Carlos Neto Neil Schwartz Carlos Neto & Neil Schwartz
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 5
  Karla Garcia Karla Garcia
Int THEATER JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 5
Judy Ann Bassing Judy Ann Bassing
All Levels TAP
Tue/Thu, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 5, 7
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 5
Noel Bajandas Noel Bajandas
Int Adv STREET FUSION
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 7
Emma Portner Emma Portner
Adv MOVEMENT INVENTION AND CONTEMPORARY PHRASING
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 7

Jul 11 & 13

Emily Greenwell Emily Greenwell
Adv Beg COMMERCIAL CONTEMPORARY
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 11
Jon Rua Jon Rua
Int Adv STREET THEATER
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 13
David Thomas David Thomas
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Mon/Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 11, 13
Maleek Washington Maleek Washington
Int Adv FLOW SPACE
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 13

Jul 19 & 21

Jon Rua Jon Rua
Int Adv STREET THEATER
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 19
Nijawwon Matthews Nijawwon Matthews
Int JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 19
David Thomas David Thomas
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Tue/Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 19, 21
Hannah Frederick Hannah Frederick
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 21

Jul 25 & 27

Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 25
Maleek Washington Maleek Washington
Int Adv FLOW SPACE
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 25

Aug 2 & 4

Keenan Cooks Keenan Cooks
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 2
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 2
Shirlene Amber Quigley Shirlene Amber Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Tue/Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 2, 4
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 4
Karla Garcia Karla Garcia
Int THEATER JAZZ
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 4