Summer Classes

Dates & Faculty

Jun 10 - Sep 10

All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Jun 10-Sep 9
All Levels IMPROV FOR ACTING
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Jun  10, 17

All Levels FLOORBARRE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 10-Sep 2

Anderson Dias-Moreira

All Levels CAPOEIRA
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

Beth Johnson Nicely

Beg TAP
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm 
Jun 11-Jul 2

All Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE AND ENSEMBLE
Sat, 1:30-3 pm 
Jun 24-Sep 9

Brandon Leffler

Int THEATER
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm 
Jun 4-Sep 10

Beg JUMPS AND TURNS
Sat, 3-4:30 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 2

Carlos Neto, BDC Faculty

Beg STREET JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon 
Jun 11-Sep 10

Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 9

Chaz Wolcott

Beg THEATER
Sat, 9-10:30 am • Jun 10-Sep 2
Adv Beg THEATER
Sun, 9-10:30 • Jun 11-Sep 3
Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Jul 1

Christopher and Lauren Grant

All Levels CONTEMPORARY PARTNERING
Sun, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 11-Sep 3

Bas BALLET
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 3

Int BALLET
Sun, 1:30-3 pm 
Jun 11-Sep 3

Denise Caston

Beg TAP
Tue, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 13-Sep 12

Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • Jul 8-Sep 9
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm • Jul 9-Sep 10

Dr.Ew

Beg HIP-HOP
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 10-Sep 10

Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

 

Eric Campros

Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 10-Sep 9
 

Ginger Cox

Int JAZZ 
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 10-Sep 2

Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

Jessica Castro

Int HEELS
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
 Jun 10-Sep 2

Jessica Epting

Basic BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 10-Sep 9

Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 11-Sep 3

Josh Assor

Int THEATER
Sat, 4:30-6 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 9

Josh Kolberg

Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon 
 Jun 10-Sep 9

All Levels FOOT CONDITIONING
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

All Levels CORE MOVEMENT
Tue/Thu, 4:30-5:30 pm • Jun 13-Sep 14
Adv Beg THEATER
Tue/Thu, 6-7:30 pm • Jun 13-Sep 14
 

Kaitlyn Frank

Basic TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 9

Adv Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Jun 10-Sep 9
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Jun 11-Sep 10

Kelby Brown

Beg BALLET
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 11-Sep 10

Kid Glyde

Beg BREAKING
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 10-Sep 9

Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm • Jun 10-Sep 9
Fri, 9-10:30 pm • Jun 16-Sep 8

Bas THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 2
 

Lavesh Pritmani

All Levels BHANGRA
Sun , Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10

Lizz Picini

Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
 
Jun 10-Sep 9

Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 10-Sep 9

Adv THEATER
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 10-Sep 9

Olivia Hutcherson

Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Sun, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10

Basic HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm 
Jun 10-Sep 2

All Levels BODYART
Sun, 10:30-11:30 am
Jun 11-Sep 3

Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 10-Sep 2

Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat/Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Jun 10-Sep 3
Basic JUMPS AND TURNS
Sun, 9-10:30 am • Jun 11-Sep 10
 

Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 10, 17, 24

Faculty subject to change at any time

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.